2019 - 2020 Travel Coaching Staff

The coaching assignments are subject to change.

More information and updates will be posted here.

Team Age Group Birth Year Boys Girls
Red 9U 2011 Arbi Hammami Alexis Koppius
White 9U 2011 Arbi Hammami Alexis Koppius
Blue 9U 2011 Lester Calliste Christian Kosko
Black 9U 2011 Lester Calliste Christian Kosko
Silver 9U 2011 Nick Civetti Emily Hoover
Gold 9U 2011 Nick Civetti Emily Hoover
         
Red 10U 2010 Arbi Hammami TJ White
White 10U 2010 Arbi Hammami TJ White
Blue 10U 2010 Jesse Phillips Jillian Maslyn
Black 10U 2010 Jesse Phillips Jillian Maslyn
Silver 10U 2010 Raefer Warner Alejandra Loyet-Monteagudo
Gold 10U 2010 Raefer Warner Alejandra Loyet-Monteagudo
         
Red 11U 2009 Justin Joswick Alexis Koppius
White 11U  2009 Justin Joswick Alexis Koppius
Blue 11U 2009 David Fitz / Mike Tegler David Camara / Ingrid Zegada-Frias
Black 11U  2009 David Fitz / Mike Tegler David Camara / Ingrid Zegada-Frias
Silver 11U 2009 David Fitz / Mike Tegler David Camara / Ingrid Zegada-Frias
         
Academy 12U 2008 Oscar Feliu / Neal Rei no team
Red 12U 2008 Justin Joswick Marc Cascio
White 12U 2008 Justin Joswick Marc Cascio
Blue 12U 2008 Edwin Beltran Chris Smith
Black 12U 2008 Edwin Beltran Chris Smith
Silver 12U 2008 Edwin Beltran Aubrey Walsh
Gold 12U 2008 no team Aubrey Walsh
         
Academy 13U 2007 Matt Badiee Gerardo Ramirez
Red 13U 2007 Grant Smith Mike Woods
White 13U 2007 Yassi Ghahremani Neal Rei
Blue 13U 2007 Simond Kargbo David Camara
Black 13U 2007 Anwar Tabaa Shahryar Dastan
         
Academy 14U 2006 Oscar Feliu Gerardo Ramirez
Red 14U 2006 Grant Smith Mike Woods
White 14U 2006 Tony Damiani Gayle Wilson
Blue 14U 2006 Jesse Phillips Othmane Benkhallouk
Black 14U 2006 Randy Vavra no team
         
Academy 15U 2005 Marcelo Sarvas Nicci Wright
Red 15U 2005 Eddie Lima TJ White
White 15U 2005 Inty Arteaga Gayle Wilson
Blue 15U 2005 Shahryar Dastan David Camara
         
Academy 16U 2004 Matt Badiee Mo Tayari
Red 16U 2004 Jake Ouimet Declan Coll
White 16U 2004 Yassi Ghahremani Sam Bader
Blue 16U 2004 Pedro Braz Amy Anderson
         
Academy 17U 2003 Osman Cuadros Mo Tayari
Red 17U 2003 Eddie Lima Declan Coll
White 17U 2003 Vahid Taleblou Sam Bader
         
Academy 18U 2002/2001 no team Nicci Wright
Red (CCL) 18U 2002 Eduardo de Souza no team
Red (CCL) 18/19U 2002/2001 Luis Gendive Candace Chapman
White (NCSL) 18/19U 2002/2001 Othmane Benkhallouk Gayle Wilson (CCL)

 

Two Arlington Soccer Association Coaches Win Prestigious State Awards

Arlington Soccer Association is pleased to share that the Virginia Youth Soccer Association announced their annual Awards and two of our coaches received accolades.

Coach Mo Tayari was awarded the...