English Spanish

2022-2023 Travel Coaching Staff

Coaching Assignments are subject to change.

Team Age Group Birth Year Boys Girls
Red 9U 2014 Justin Joswick / John Fuquene TJ White / Cynthia Brown
White 9U 2014 Justin Joswick / John Fuquene TJ White / Cynthia Brown
Blue 9U 2014 Edwin Beltran / Roger Rojas-Goodbold Amy Anderson / TBD
Black 9U 2014 Edwin Beltran / Roger Rojas-Goodbold Amy Anderson / TBD
Silver 9U 2014 Ryan Harmouche / Jordi Moya Terell Williamson / Emily Hoover
Gold 9U 2014 Ryan Harmouche / Jordi Moya

Terell Williamson / Emily Hoover

         
Red 10U 2013 Arbi Hammami / Jordi Moya Alexis Koppius / TBD
White 10U 2013 Arbi Hammami / Jordi Moya Alexis Koppius / TBD
Blue 10U 2013 Carlos Dubose / Roger Rojas-Goodbold Jilliian Maslyn / Astrid Herrera
Black 10U 2013 Carlos Dubose / Roger Rojas-Goodbold Jillian Maslyn / Astrid Herrera
Silver 10U 2013 Nick Civetti / Ryan Harmouche Destinee Morris / Brian Camarote
Gold 10U 2013 Nick Civetti / Ryan Harmouche Destinee Morris / Brian Camarote
         
Red 11U 2012 Arbi Hammami Alexis Koppius
White 11U  2012 Gerardo Ramirez Chris Smith
Blue 11U 2012 Carlos Dubose Jillian Maslyn
Black 11U  2012 Alberto Mucino Aleksandar Dimitrijevic
Silver 11U 2012 Nick Civetti Emily Hoover 
         
Academy 12U 2011 Inty Arteaga / Mo Tayari Mo Tayari
Red 12U 2011 Gerardo Ramirez TJ White
White 12U 2011 Edwin Beltran Ingrid Zegada-Frias
Blue 12U 2011 Raefer Warner Terell Williamson
Black 12U 2011 John Fuquene Lydia Erickson
Silver 12U 2011 (no team) Aleksandar Dimitrijevic
         
Academy 13U 2010 Omar Ismail Kenie Wright
Red 13U 2010 Eddie Lima Ryan Rich
White 13U 2010 Matt Badiee Candace Chapman
Blue 13U 2010 David Fitz Yassi Ghahramani
Black 13U 2010 Max Banziger Katia Thomas
         
Academy 14U 2009 Omar Ismail Molly Menchel
Red 14U 2009 Eddie Lima Osman Cuadros
White 14U 2009 Tony Damiani Gayle Wilson
Blue 14U 2009 Simond Kargbo Othmane Benkhallouk
Black 14U 2009 Alberto Mucino Shahryar Dastan
         
Academy 15U 2008 Ivan Stevanovic Joe Nemzer
Red 15U 2008 Grant Smith Grant Smith
White 15U 2008 Marc Cascio Candace Chapman
Blue 15U 2008 Shahryar Dastan Yassi Ghahramani
Black 15U 2008 Guery Ulunque Othmane Benkhallouk
         
Academy 16U 2007 Oscar Feliu Haytham Mansur
Red 16U 2007 Matt Badiee Haytham Mansur
White 16U 2007 Jake Ouimet Gayle Wilson
Blue 16U 2007 Simond Kargbo Prem Singh
         
Academy 17U 2006 Ivan Stevanovic Joe Nemzer
Red 17U 2006 Eduardo de Souza German Peri
White 17U 2006 Inty Arteaga Sam Bader
Blue 17U 2006 Vahid Talebou Amy Anderson
         
Academy 18/19U 2005/04 Oscar Feliu Declan Coll
Red  18/19U 2005/04 Eduardo de Souza Declan Coll
White 18/19U 2005/04 Jake Ouimet Sam Bader

Technical Staff

Contact Us:

Contact

5210 Wilson Blvd
Arlington, VA  22205

703-527-0157 (phone)
703-527-0158 (fax)
info@arlingtonsoccer.com

Additional Links:

Follow Us: