Arlington Soccer Coaching Overview

The Arlington Soccer travel coaching staff is led by Director of Coaching, German Peri and Assistant Director of Coaching, Frank DeMarco. 

Age Group Directors work with coaches within each age range. Age Group Directors (AGDs) are: Mo Tayari (9U-12U Boys & Girls), Jawed Sanie (13U-14U Boys & Girls), Nicci Wright (U15-U19 Girls) and Grant Smith (15U-19U Boys).

2018-2019 Coaching Line Up

Team Age Group Birth Year Boys Girls
Red 9U 2010 Arbi Hammami TJ White
White 9U 2010 Arbi Hammami TJ White
Blue 9U 2010 Jesse Phillips Jillian Maslyn
Black 9U 2010 Jesse Phillips Jillian Maslyn
Silver 9U 2010 Reafer Warner Alejandra Loyet-Monteagudo
Gold 9U 2010 Reafer Warner Alejandra Loyet-Monteagudo
         
Red 10U 2009 Arbi Hammami Alexis Koppius
White 10U  2009 Arbi Hammami Alexis Koppius
Blue 10U 2009 David Fitz Emily Hoover
Black 10U  2009 David Fitz Emily Hoover
Silver 10U  2009 Mike Tegler

Erich Monson

Chandler Tulin

Gold  10U 2009 Mike Tegler

Erich Monson

Chandler Tulin

         
Red 11U 2008 Justin Joswick Alexis Koppius
White 11U 2008 Justin Joswick Alexis Koppius
Blue 11U 2008 Lester Calliste Chris Smith
Black 11U 2008 Lester Calliste Chris Smith
Silver 11U 2008 Edwin Beltran Christian Kosko
Gold 11U 2008 Edwin Beltran Christian Kosko
         
Academy 12U 2007

Matt Badie 

 
Red 12U 2007 Justin Joswick Mike Woods
White 12U 2007 Justin Joswick Mike Woods
Blue 12U 2007 Randy Vavra David Camara
Black 12U 2007 Randy Vavra David Camara
Silver 12U 2007 Randy Vavra Shaun Dastan
Gold 12U 2007 no team Shaun Dastan
         
Academy 13U 2006 Marcelo Sarvas Gerardo Ramirez
Red 13U 2006 Grant Smith Candace Chapman
White 13U 2006 Jawed Sanie Gayle Wilson
Blue 13U 2006 Jesse Phillips Brad Ferriere
Black 13U 2006 Jackson Eskay  
         
Academy 14U 2005 Marcelo Sarvas Nicci Wright
Red 14U 2005 Eddie Lima TJ White
White 14U 2005 Tony Damiani Yassi Ghahremani
Blue 14U 2005 Brad Ferriere David Camara
         
Academy 15U 2004 Oscar Feliu Mo Tayari
Red 15U 2004 Grant Smith 

Gayle Wilson

White 15U 2004 Yassi Ghahremani Gerardo Ramirez
Blue 15U 2004 Pedro Braz Othmane Benkhallouk
         
Pre-Academy 16U 2003 Osman Cuadros Mo Tayari
White 16U 2003 Eddie Lima Mike Woods
Blue 16U 2003 Shaun Dastan

 German Peri

         
Red 17U 2002 Eduardo de Souza Nicci Wright
White 17U 2002 Luis Gendive Gayle Wilson
Blue 17U 2002 Othmane Benkhallouk  
         
Red 18U 2001 Jake Ouimet Sam Bader
White 18U 2001 Matt Badie no team
         
Red 19U 2000

Pedro Braz

German Peri

Candace Chapman
White 19U 2000 no team David Camara